?

Log in

No account? Create an account
tales of interest you guys box with numbers in inflammation the panda won't stop screaming backwards backwards frontwards frontwards
art spam: 'going home' (the mighty boosh) - Thanks, ants.
Thants.
annlarimer
annlarimer
art spam: 'going home' (the mighty boosh)


Coda to "Tundra," done for the booshmedia fanart contest. Which is done now, so I assume it's okay to post it here. Ink and marker in that nifty Moleskine sketchbook viedma and violetisblue gave me. The Egg should be blue rather than red. Sorry, Egg.

Click to embiggen.

Tags: , ,
where: dining room
mood: crappy crappy
noise: acorns hitting car, thunder, insects, ninjas

Flavogg heard 14 supplications or speak to the Mighty Flavogg
Comments
violetisblue From: violetisblue Date: August 10th, 2009 01:45 am (UTC) (linkage)
:-D
annlarimer From: annlarimer Date: August 10th, 2009 02:59 pm (UTC) (linkage)
^_^
coreopsis From: coreopsis Date: August 10th, 2009 02:12 am (UTC) (linkage)
That is awesome. :D
annlarimer From: annlarimer Date: August 10th, 2009 02:57 pm (UTC) (linkage)
EEEEEEE!
twigcollins From: twigcollins Date: August 10th, 2009 02:56 am (UTC) (linkage)
That is marvelous. Thank you for turning me onto the show.
annlarimer From: annlarimer Date: August 10th, 2009 03:00 pm (UTC) (linkage)
Pleasure!
tikistitch From: tikistitch Date: August 10th, 2009 03:37 am (UTC) (linkage)
Ha! And that's one of Vince's best outfits too!
annlarimer From: annlarimer Date: August 10th, 2009 02:59 pm (UTC) (linkage)
I gotta find some of that horrible pink and white shag fur and make a Sock Vince.
tikistitch From: tikistitch Date: August 10th, 2009 03:38 pm (UTC) (linkage)
OMG SOCK VINCE!

I like the colors BTW. Really reminds me of the colors they use on the show. I got all the DVDs so I've finally seen *all* the shows back to back, to the point when I close my eyes I see a faint image of Vince's outfits.
annlarimer From: annlarimer Date: August 10th, 2009 03:47 pm (UTC) (linkage)
Now you need the radio shows and the live stuff. >.>

They do like the Pufnstuff palettes, yup, yup.
oddrid From: oddrid Date: August 10th, 2009 05:06 am (UTC) (linkage)
I LOVE HOWARD'S LITTLE FACE

He looks like Mario, just a little bit. ♥
annlarimer From: annlarimer Date: August 10th, 2009 02:58 pm (UTC) (linkage)
By golly, he does a bit.
random_nexus From: random_nexus Date: August 10th, 2009 05:45 pm (UTC) (linkage)
I do not know the Boosh, mighty or otherwise, but the art is cute. Thus, I approve! \o/
annlarimer From: annlarimer Date: August 11th, 2009 06:03 pm (UTC) (linkage)
Danke!
Flavogg heard 14 supplications or speak to the Mighty Flavogg